8 3

How I Obtained Residency in a European Country as a simple traveller

wanderingearl.com
in Tips & Advice 401 views

According to official Romanian immigration law, citizens of most countries are allowed to visit and stay in Romania for no more than 90 days in any 180 day period of time. So once you’ve spent 90 days in this country, you must then remain outside the country for 90 days before being able to return. Continue Reading

6 minute read

Get more things like this direct to your inbox.

http://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/1345208918/wiesn2010_half_200x200.jpg
Signup to comment
No one has posted a comment yet. Get the conversation started and get some karma!